Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeyan Anketell 2
Councillor Deborah Baker 2
Councillor Colin Ball 2
Councillor Sharon Banevicius 1
Councillor Shirley Barnett 2
Councillor Nick Binney 2
Councillor Rob Birch 2
Councillor Jamie Checkland 2
Councillor Richard Cox 2
Councillor Derick Cross 2
Councillor Iain Eadie 1
Councillor Janet Eagland 2
Councillor Darren Ennis 2
Councillor Laura Ennis 1
Councillor Diane Evans 2
Councillor Joanne Grange 2
Councillor Colin Greatorex 2
Councilor Barry Gwilt 2
Councillor Kenneth Humphreys 2
Councillor Angela Lax 2
Councillor David Leytham 2
Councillor Alastair Little 2
Councillor Elizabeth Little 2
Councillor Thomas Marshall 2
Councillor Tim Matthews 2
Councillor Steven Norman 2
Councillor James Parton-Hughes 1
Councillor Joseph Powell 2
Councillor Doug Pullen 2
Councillor Paul Ray 2
Councillor Dave Robertson 2
Councillor David Salter 2
Councillor Janice Silvester-Hall 2
Councillor Andrew Smith 2
Councillor Christopher Spruce 2
Councillor Rob Strachan 2
Councillor Samuel Tapper 2
Councillor Heather Tranter 1
Councillor Wai-Lee Ho 2
Councillor Harry Warburton 2
Councillor Mark Warfield 2
Councillor Brad Westwood 2
Councillor Alan White 2
Councillor Michael Wilcox 2
Councillor Sonia Wilcox 2
Councillor Ashley Yeates 2
Councillor Brian Yeates 2
Licensing and Consents Appeals Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Diane Evans 2
Councillor David Salter 2
Councillor Brian Yeates 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Binney 0
Councillor Janet Eagland 2
Councillor Diane Evans 2
Councillor Joanne Grange 2
Councillor David Leytham 2
Councillor Alastair Little 2
Councillor Steven Norman 2
Councillor James Parton-Hughes 1
Councillor Joseph Powell 2
Councillor Dave Robertson 2
Councillor Janice Silvester-Hall 2
Councillor Heather Tranter 2
Councillor Harry Warburton 2
Councillor Michael Wilcox 2
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeyan Anketell 5
Councillor Deborah Baker 5
Councillor Shirley Barnett 4
Councillor Rob Birch 5
Councillor Jamie Checkland 5
Councillor Richard Cox 2
Councillor Derick Cross 2
Councillor Janet Eagland 1
Councillor Laura Ennis 3
Councillor Diane Evans 5
Councillor Kenneth Humphreys 3
Councillor David Leytham 3
Councillor Thomas Marshall 5
Councillor Tim Matthews 3
Councillor Paul Ray 1
Councillor David Salter 2
Councillor Samuel Tapper 5
Councillor Wai-Lee Ho 3
Councillor Mark Warfield 0
Councillor Sonia Wilcox 1
Regulatory and Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jeyan Anketell 1
Councillor Deborah Baker 1
Councillor Shirley Barnett 1
Councillor Jamie Checkland 1
Councillor Derick Cross 1
Councillor Janet Eagland 1
Councillor Laura Ennis 1
Councillor Diane Evans 1
Councillor Alastair Little 0
Councillor Paul Ray 0
Councillor David Salter 1
Councillor Mark Warfield 1
Councillor Brian Yeates 0